Southwest Michigan Third Ecclesiastical Jurisdiction

The Right Reverend Samuel Duncan, Jr. – Prelate
2017

Administrative Assistants
Robert Dean
Tarence E. Lauchie’
William H. Lee
Samuel L. Peppers
Louis Bishop - Emeritus

Jurisdictional Secretary
Mel A. Pryor
Marcia S. Black-Watson, Assistant

Superintendents
Robert Dean – Fresh Oil
Edward Jones – Old Landmark
Tarence E. Lauchie’ – Impact
William H. Lee – Antioch
Samuel L. Peppers – Headquarters
Louis Bishop - Emeritus, Old Landmark

Executive Board
Samuel Duncan, Jr., Chairman
Louis Bishop
Robert Dean
Samuel Duncan IV
Michael Hayes
Tarence E. Lauchie’
William H. Lee
Earlie M. Peppers
Samuel L. Peppers
Christopher V. Pryor
Mel A. Pryor

Council of Pastors & Elders
Samuel L. Peppers, Chairman
Edward Jones, Vice-Chairman
Edward Burns, Vice-Chairman
Charles H. Coleman, Parliamentarian

Board of Ordination
Samuel L. Peppers, Chairman
Tarence E. Lauchie', Dean
Chris Powell
JoEl C. Watson

Finance Committee
Robert Dean, Chairman
Michael Hayes, Chief Accounting Officer
Samuel L. Peppers, Budget Director
Samuel Duncan IV, Treasurer
Monica Devette Duell
Clair Gipson

Expeditors
Robert Dean
Edward Jones
Christopher V. Pryor

Platform Committee
Edward Jones, Chairman
Christopher V. Pryor

Christian Education
William J. Grice, Director
Alethea Taylor, Chairlady

Evangelism Department
Vacant, President

Growth & Development
Tarence E. Lauchie', Director

Missions Department
Tarence E. Lauchie', President

Pastoral & Leadership Training
Barbara M. Littles, Director

Urban Initiatives
Charles Coleman, Director

Board of Music
Dennett Threlkeld, President
Veronica Bond, Vice-President
Audra Carson
Nate Glasper
Tosha Parker
Latrice Thomas

 Youth Department
Christopher V. Pryor, President
Kimberly L. Horne, Chairlady

Adjutancy
JoEl C. Watson, Chief
Samuel Duncan IV, Episcopal
Jason Presberry, Assistant Episcopal
James Duell, Scribe
Vacant, Lead Adjutant Sister

Usher Board
P. Roxanne Dysart, President
James Huddleston, Vice President

Nurses Guild
Sherri Rolon, President

Registration Committee
Liz Miller, Chief Registrar
Bernita Frierson

Communications
Nate Glasper, Director
Tiana Donelson, Photographer
Zipporah M. Shropshire, Publications
Thurston Willoughby
Aondray Worthy, Social Media Master

Health
Dr. James Littles, Director

Fine Arts
Vacant

Culinary
Sonya Shaffner, Director

Couples Ministry
Vacant, Coordinators

Men's Ministry
Ray Reeves, Coordinator

Singles' Ministry
DeeDee Taylor, Coordinator

DEPARTMENT OF WOMEN
Mother Earlie M. Peppers, Supervisor
Alethea Taylor, Assistant Supervisor

Marshalls
Dorothy L. Duncan
Ruth C. Pryor

District Missionaries
Benita Duncan – Impact, Chairperson
Kattie Eason – Fresh Oil
Elease Watson – Old Landmark
Diane Powell – Antioch
Jerry Diane Stevens – Headquarters
Alethea Taylor – Rhema

Recording Secretary
Vacant

COMMAND OF 12

Wisdom
Veronica Bond
Ethel Franklin
Eva Lauchie'

Prayer
Joyce Jackson, President
Elizabeth Morse

Women In Ministry Preparation
Ruth C. Pryor, Coordinator

Program
Ethel Franklin, Chairperson
Katie Eason, Co-Chairperson

Finance
Benita Duncan, Chairman
Vera D. Jones, Co-Chairperson

Financial Secretary
Ethel Franklin

Youth Protector
Vacant, President

Shining Lights
Sheri Hodgers, President

YWCC/CWC
Ruthie Edmondson, YWCC President
Rose Marie Rimson Brown, CWC President

Superintendent’s Wives
Betty J. Dean, President
Maxie Lee, Vice President

Clergy Wives
Dorothy L. Duncan, President
Ruth C. Pryor, Vice-President

Executive Hospitality
A. Nora Smith, President

Hospitality
Vacant, President